Team Ireland in Action Today

June 23, 2015

Schedule for Team Ireland: Tuesday 23 June

 

 

 

 

 

 

3×3 Basketball

19:30

Women’s Pool C

Ireland vs Slovenia

 

Badminton

 

MAGEE Chloe

09:40

Women’s Singles Group Play Stage Group F

Chloe Magee vs Kristine Sefere (LAT)

 

 

MAGEE Chloe and MAGEE Sam

13:40

Mixed Doubles Group Play Stage A

Chloe Magee/Sam Magee vs Povilas Bartusis/Vytaute Fomkinaite (LTU)

 

MAGEE Sam/MAGEE Joshua

17:20

Men’s Doubles Group Play Stage Group A

Josh Magee/Sam Magee vs Angelo Silva/Ricardo Silva (POR)

 

EVANS Scott

20:40

Men’s Singles Group Play Stage Group A

Scott Evans vs Tan Yuhan (BEL)

DARRAGH Rachael/BOYLE Sara

21:20

Women’s Doubles Group Play Stage Group B

Sara Boyle/Rachel Darragh vs Lorraine Baumann/Audrey Fontaine (FRA)

 

 

Boxing

 

McCOMB Sean

14:15

Men’s Light (60kg) Quarterfinals Bout 192

Sean McComb (blue) vs Yasin Yilmas (TUR) (red)

 

 

WALSH Dean

14:45

Men’s Light Welter (64kg) Quarterfinals Bout 194

Dean Walsh (red) vs Kastriot Sopa (GER) (blue)

 

 

NOLAN Adam

21:00

Men’s Welter (69kg) Quarterfinals Bout 207

Adam Nolan (red) vs Josh Kelly (GBR) (blue)

 

 

 

 

Swimming

 

BROWN James

09:38

Men’s 50m Butterfly Heats

 

17:37

Men’s 50m Butterfly Semifinals

Provisional Entry

19:04

Men’s 50m Butterfly Final

Provisional Entry

 

 

DOYLE Benjamin

09:38

Men’s 50m Butterfly Heats

 

17:37

Men’s 50m Butterfly Semifinals

Provisional Entry

19:04

Men’s 50m Butterfly Final

Provisional Entry

 

 

MOORE Andrew

11:20

Men’s 200m Breaststroke Heats

 

17:52

Men’s 200m Breaststroke Semifinals

Provisional Entry

 

 

CORBY Alan

10:46

Men’s 100m Backstroke Heats

 

18:37

Men’s 100m Backstroke Semifinals

Provisional Entry

 

McEVOY Rory

10:46

Men’s 100m Backstroke Heats

 

18:37

Men’s 100m Backstroke Semifinals

Provisional Entry

 

BETHEL Rachel

09:51

Women’s 100m Freestyle Heats

 

18:29

Women’s 100m Freestyle Semifinals

Provisional Entry

 

McSHARRY Mona

09:51

Women’s 100m Freestyle Heats

 

18:29

Women’s 100m Freestyle Semifinals

Provisional Entry

09:30

Women’s 50m Breaststroke Heats

 

17:30

Women’s 50m Breaststroke Semifinals

Provisional Entry

19:08

Women’s 50m Breaststroke Final

Provisional Entry

 

HAYES Iseult

09:51

Women’s 100m Freestyle Heats

 

18:29

Women’s 100m Freestyle Semifinals

Provisional Entry

 

BAGULEY Katie

12:09

Women’s 800m Freestyle Heats

 

10:54

Women’s 400m Individual Medley Heats

Provisional Entry

17:43

Women’s 400m Individual Medley Final

Provisional Entry

 

REID Emma

10:34

Women’s 200m Butterfly Heats

 

18:03

Women’s 200m Butterfly Semifinals

Provisional Entry

 

KILGALLEN Niamh

09:30

Women’s 50m Breaststroke Heats

 

17:30

Women’s 50m Breaststroke Semifinals

Provisional Entry

19:08

Women’s 50m Breaststroke Final

Provisional Entry

 

HILL Danielle

11:35

Women’s 200m Backstroke Heats

 

18:53

Women’s 200m Backstroke Semifinals

Provisional Entry

Newbridge Silverware Logo (3)_to use on website_s PG McDonalds Samsung   Visa Panasonic LeadershipTrust Omega GE   Coca Cola Atos DOW_logo for website NB_Logo_Square_web Irish Sports Council