Programme of the Winter EYOF

January 8, 2009

The following is the initial programme of events for the Winter EYOF in SLĄSK-BESKIDY.

PROGRAMME OF THE 9th WINTER EUROPEAN YOUTH OLYMPIC FESTIVAL “ŚLĄSK-BESKIDY 2009”

 

Discplines 15.02.09 (Sun) 16.02.09 (Mon) 17.02.09 (Tue) 18.02.09 (Wed) 19.02.09 (Thu) 20.02.09 (Fri)
ALPINE SKIING Official Training Super G (G & B) Super G (G & B) Giant Slalom (G) Giant Slalom (B) Slalom (G) Slalom (B)
CROSS -COUNTRY Official Training – (CL)
9.30 – 11.30
CL
9.00 – 7,5 km (B)
10.30 – 5,0 km (G)
Official Training – (F)
13.00 – 14.30
F
14.00 – 10 km (B)
15.00 – 7,5 km (G)
Sprint
9.00 – (G & B)
9.00 – Mixed Relays
BIATHLON Official Training
12.00 -13.30 (B)
Official Trainin
13:40-15:00 (G)
Official Training
12.00-13.30 (B)
Official Training
13:40-15:00 (G) final entries
9.00 – zeroing of weapons
10.10 – Sprint 7,5 km (B)
11.30 – zeroing of weapons
12.10 – Sprint 6.0 km (G)
9.30 – zeroing of weapons
10.10 – 10 km (G)
11.30 – zeroing of weapons
12.10 – 7,5 km (B))
Official Training
14.00- 15.00 (G & B)
16.00 – entries for relays
10.30 – zeroing of weapons
12.00 – Mixed Relays 4×6 km
SKI JUMPING Training HS 106
10.00 – 12.00
Training HS 106
14.00 – 15.30
Competition – Individual
13.00 – HS 106
Training
14.00 – 15.00
Competition – Team
HS 106 13.00
NORDIC COMBINED Official Training
10.00 CC
Official Training
14.00 SJ HS-106
Competition
10.00 – Ski Jumping – HS 106
15.00 – 5 km (Gundersen)
Official Training
10.00- CC
Competition
10.00 – Ski Jumping – HS-106
13.00 – Sprint
Official Training
10:00 – SJ HS 106
Competition – Team
10.00 – Ski Jumping – HS 106
14.00 – CC 3×5 km
SNOWBOARD Official Training SBX
9.30 – (G)
10.30 – (B)
Official Training SBX
9.30 – (G)
10.30 – (B)
SBX (G & B)
11.00 – Qualification
SBX (G & B)
13.00 – Final
Official Training PGS
13.30 (G), 14:30 (B)
PGS (G & B)
10.00 – Qualification
13.00 – Final
FIGURE SKATING 9.00 – Training (G)
11.30 – Training (B)
14.00 – Training Pairs
16.00 – Single competition (G) – SP
19.00 – Pairs – Compulsory Dance
14.00 – Pairs – Original Dance 14.00 – Single (B) – SP
18.00 – Single (G) – FP
15.00 – Pairs- FP 11.00 – Single (B) – FP
ICE HOCKEY Official Training
A 1 B 1
A 2 B 2
A 3 B 3
Official Training
Group A
A1 – A3
Group B
B1 – B3
Official Training
Group A
A 3 – A 2
Group B
B 2 – B 3
Official Training
Group A
A 2 – A 1
Group B
B 3 – B 2
Official Training
Place 5 – 6
A 3p – B 3p
Semifinal
A 1p – B 2p
B 1p – A 2p
Place 3 – 4
L: A1/B2 – B1/A2
Place 1 – 2
W: A1/B2 – B1/A2
CURLING Training
I gr. (G)
I gr. (B)
II gr. (G)
II gr. (B)
Training
I gr. (G)
I gr. (B)
II gr. (B)
Qualifiers
II gr. (G)
III gr. (B)
III gr. (G)
Qualifiers
IV gr. (B)
IV gr. (G)
V gr. (B)
Qualifiers
V gr. (G)
Semifinal – G & B
Final G i B
EVENTS OPENING         CLOSING
Newbridge Silverware Logo (3)_to use on website_s PG McDonalds Samsung Visa Panasonic LeadershipTrust Omega GE   Coca Cola Atos DOW_logo for website NB_Logo_Square_web Irish Sports Council