EOC ANOC EYOF Erzurum 2017 EYOF Gyor 2017 Buenos Aires 2018

Programme of the Winter EYOF

January 8, 2009

The following is the initial programme of events for the Winter EYOF in SLĄSK-BESKIDY.

PROGRAMME OF THE 9th WINTER EUROPEAN YOUTH OLYMPIC FESTIVAL “ŚLĄSK-BESKIDY 2009”

 

Discplines 15.02.09 (Sun) 16.02.09 (Mon) 17.02.09 (Tue) 18.02.09 (Wed) 19.02.09 (Thu) 20.02.09 (Fri)
ALPINE SKIING Official Training Super G (G & B) Super G (G & B) Giant Slalom (G) Giant Slalom (B) Slalom (G) Slalom (B)
CROSS -COUNTRY Official Training – (CL)
9.30 – 11.30
CL
9.00 – 7,5 km (B)
10.30 – 5,0 km (G)
Official Training – (F)
13.00 – 14.30
F
14.00 – 10 km (B)
15.00 – 7,5 km (G)
Sprint
9.00 – (G & B)
9.00 – Mixed Relays
BIATHLON Official Training
12.00 -13.30 (B)
Official Trainin
13:40-15:00 (G)
Official Training
12.00-13.30 (B)
Official Training
13:40-15:00 (G) final entries
9.00 – zeroing of weapons
10.10 – Sprint 7,5 km (B)
11.30 – zeroing of weapons
12.10 – Sprint 6.0 km (G)
9.30 – zeroing of weapons
10.10 – 10 km (G)
11.30 – zeroing of weapons
12.10 – 7,5 km (B))
Official Training
14.00- 15.00 (G & B)
16.00 – entries for relays
10.30 – zeroing of weapons
12.00 – Mixed Relays 4×6 km
SKI JUMPING Training HS 106
10.00 – 12.00
Training HS 106
14.00 – 15.30
Competition – Individual
13.00 – HS 106
Training
14.00 – 15.00
Competition – Team
HS 106 13.00
NORDIC COMBINED Official Training
10.00 CC
Official Training
14.00 SJ HS-106
Competition
10.00 – Ski Jumping – HS 106
15.00 – 5 km (Gundersen)
Official Training
10.00- CC
Competition
10.00 – Ski Jumping – HS-106
13.00 – Sprint
Official Training
10:00 – SJ HS 106
Competition – Team
10.00 – Ski Jumping – HS 106
14.00 – CC 3×5 km
SNOWBOARD Official Training SBX
9.30 – (G)
10.30 – (B)
Official Training SBX
9.30 – (G)
10.30 – (B)
SBX (G & B)
11.00 – Qualification
SBX (G & B)
13.00 – Final
Official Training PGS
13.30 (G), 14:30 (B)
PGS (G & B)
10.00 – Qualification
13.00 – Final
FIGURE SKATING 9.00 – Training (G)
11.30 – Training (B)
14.00 – Training Pairs
16.00 – Single competition (G) – SP
19.00 – Pairs – Compulsory Dance
14.00 – Pairs – Original Dance 14.00 – Single (B) – SP
18.00 – Single (G) – FP
15.00 – Pairs- FP 11.00 – Single (B) – FP
ICE HOCKEY Official Training
A 1 B 1
A 2 B 2
A 3 B 3
Official Training
Group A
A1 – A3
Group B
B1 – B3
Official Training
Group A
A 3 – A 2
Group B
B 2 – B 3
Official Training
Group A
A 2 – A 1
Group B
B 3 – B 2
Official Training
Place 5 – 6
A 3p – B 3p
Semifinal
A 1p – B 2p
B 1p – A 2p
Place 3 – 4
L: A1/B2 – B1/A2
Place 1 – 2
W: A1/B2 – B1/A2
CURLING Training
I gr. (G)
I gr. (B)
II gr. (G)
II gr. (B)
Training
I gr. (G)
I gr. (B)
II gr. (B)
Qualifiers
II gr. (G)
III gr. (B)
III gr. (G)
Qualifiers
IV gr. (B)
IV gr. (G)
V gr. (B)
Qualifiers
V gr. (G)
Semifinal – G & B
Final G i B
EVENTS OPENING         CLOSING
PG Samsung Visa Panasonic Omega GE Coca Cola Atos DOW_logo for website