Beijing Schedule - Team Ireland (31 Jan)

While the schedules will change a little as we get closer to the Games, the overall look of Team Ireland at the Games will see most of the competition in the first half of the Games for Irish athletes - with five of the six athletes competing in the first week!

Noting all the times are in Beijing time, which is GMT +8, here is how it looks for Team Ireland at the Winter Olympic Games in Beijing 2022!

SCHEDULE OVERVIEW IRELAND

DateTime (Beijing)SportEventName
6-Feb07:00Cross‑country skiing15km+15km SkiathlonThomas Westgaard
7-Feb01:30Alpine SkiingGiant Slalom Run #1Tess Arbez
7-Feb04:00Alpine SkiingDownhillJack Gower
7-Feb05:30Alpine SkiingGiant Slalom Run #2Tess Arbez
7-Feb11:50LugeRun 1 & 2Elsa Desmond
8-Feb03:00Alpine SkiingSuper GJack Gower
8-Feb11:50LugeRun 3Elsa Desmond
8-Feb13:35LugeRun 4Elsa Desmond
9-Feb02:15Alpine SkiingSlalom Run #1Tess Arbez
9-Feb04:30SnowboardHalfpipe QualifyingSeamus O’Connor
9-Feb05:21SnowboardHalfpipe QualifyingSeamus O’Connor
9-Feb05:45Alpine SkiingSlalom Run #2Tess Arbez
10-Feb02:30Alpine SkiingAlpine Combined DownhillJack Gower
10-Feb06:15Alpine SkiingAlpine Combined SlalomJack Gower
11-Feb01:30SnowboardHalfpipe Final (1,2, 3)Seamus O'Connor
11-Feb03:00Alpine SkiingSuper GTess Arbez
11-Feb07:00Cross‑country skiing15km ClassicThomas Westgard
12-Feb0000NOTHING  
13-Feb02:15Alpine SkiingGiant Slalom Run1Jack Gower
13-Feb05:45Alpine SkiingGiant Slalom Run2Jack Gower
14-Feb0000NOTHING  
15-Feb0000NOTHING  
16-Feb0000NOTHING  
17-Feb04:30Freestyle skiingHalfpipe Qualifying #1Brendan Newby
17-Feb05:21Freestyle skiingHalfpipe Qualifying #2Brendan Newby
19-Feb01:30Freestyle skiingHalfpipe Final (1. 2 & 3)Brendan Newby
19-Feb06:00Cross‑country skiing50kmThomas Westgard

SCHEDULE OVERVIEW BEIJING TIME

DateTime (Beijing)SportEventName
6-Feb15:00Cross‑country skiing15km+15km SkiathlonThomas Westgaard
7-Feb09:30Alpine SkiingGiant Slalom Run #1Tess Arbez
7-Feb12:00Alpine SkiingDownhillJack Gower
7-Feb14:30Alpine SkiingGiant Slalom Run #2Tess Arbez
7-Feb19:50LugeRun 1Elsa Desmond
8-Feb11:00Alpine SkiingSuper GJack Gower
8-Feb19:50LugeRun 3Elsa Desmond
8-Feb21:35LugeRun 4Elsa Desmond
9-Feb10:15Alpine SkiingSlalom Run #1Tess Arbez
9-Feb12:30SnowboardHalfpipe QualifyingSeamus O’Connor
9-Feb13:21SnowboardHalfpipe QualifyingSeamus O’Connor
9-Feb13:45Alpine SkiingSlalom Run #2Tess Arbez
10-Feb10:30Alpine SkiingAlpine Combined DownhillJack Gower
10-Feb14:15Alpine SkiingAlpine Combined SlalomJack Gower
11-Feb09:30SnowboardHalfpipe Final (1,2, 3)Seamus O'Connor
11-Feb11:00Alpine SkiingSuper GTess Arbez
11-Feb15:00Cross‑country skiing15km ClassicThomas Westgard
12-Feb0000NOTHING  
13-Feb10:15Alpine SkiingGiant Slalom Run1Jack Gower
13-Feb13:45Alpine SkiingGiant Slalom Run2Jack Gower
14-Feb0000NOTHING  
15-Feb0000NOTHING  
16-Feb0000NOTHING  
17-Feb12:30Freestyle skiingHalfpipe Qualifying #1Brendan Newby
17-Feb13:21Freestyle skiingHalfpipe Qualifying #2Brendan Newby
19-Feb09:30Freestyle skiingHalfpipe Final (1. 2 & 3)Brendan Newby
19-Feb14:00Cross‑country skiing50kmThomas Westgard
  • SPONSOR

  • PARTNERS

  • SUPPLIERS

© 2021 Olympic Federation of Ireland.
Registered in Dublin No. 82262.
linkedin facebook pinterest youtube rss twitter instagram facebook-blank rss-blank linkedin-blank pinterest youtube twitter instagram